Brazil
Juventude Barcarenense U20
Statistics, results, fixtures, table and predictions · 2024/25
Season Snapshot
8 completed matches across all competitions
W5
Wins
D0
Draws
L3
Losses
Goals scored
23
2.88 per game
Goals conceded
6
0.75 per game
Clean sheets
4
50% of games
Both teams scored
13%
1 of 8
Over 2.5 goals
63%
5 of 8
Scored in
63%
5 of 8
Juventude Barcarenense U20 Results
Every completed match this season, newest first. Open one for the prediction, odds and head-to-head.
5
Won · 63%
0
Drawn · 0%
3
Lost · 38%
05/12/2024
Paraense U20
Juventude Barcarenense U200
LHT 2-029/11/2024
Paraense U20
Juventude Barcarenense U200
LHT 0-021/11/2024
Paraense U20
Juventude Barcarenense U200
L18/11/2024
Paraense U20
Juventude Barcarenense U207
WHT 4-008/11/2024
Paraense U20
Juventude Barcarenense U204
W01/11/2024
Paraense U20
Juventude Barcarenense U205
WHT 3-121/10/2024
Paraense U20
Juventude Barcarenense U204
W10/10/2024
Paraense U20
Juventude Barcarenense U203
WHT 0-3
3
Won · 75%
0
Drawn · 0%
1
Lost · 25%
2
Won · 50%
0
Drawn · 0%
2
Lost · 50%
Juventude Barcarenense U20 Statistics
Goals, over/under lines, both teams scored and clean sheets, over the full match and each half. Computed from this season's completed games.
| Juventude Barcarenense U20 | Full time | 1st half | 2nd half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 8 | 5 | 5 |
| Goals scored | 23 | 10 | 5 |
| Goals conceded | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored per game | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded per game | 0.75 | 0.60 | 0.40 |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 63% | 60% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% | 0% |
| Both teams scored (yes · no) | 13% 1 · 7 | 20% 1 · 4 | 0% 0 · 5 |
| Clean sheets (yes · no) | 50% 4 · 4 | 60% 3 · 2 | 80% 4 · 1 |
| Scored a goal (yes · no) | 63% 5 · 3 | 60% 3 · 2 | 40% 2 · 3 |
| Juventude Barcarenense U20 (home) | Full time | 1st half | 2nd half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Goals scored | 16 | 7 | 5 |
| Goals conceded | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Scored per game | 4.00 | 2.33 | 1.67 |
| Conceded per game | 0.75 | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 67% | 0% |
| Both teams scored (yes · no) | 25% 1 · 3 | 33% 1 · 2 | 0% 0 · 3 |
| Clean sheets (yes · no) | 50% 2 · 2 | 67% 2 · 1 | 67% 2 · 1 |
| Scored a goal (yes · no) | 75% 3 · 1 | 67% 2 · 1 | 67% 2 · 1 |
| Juventude Barcarenense U20 (away) | Full time | 1st half | 2nd half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Goals scored | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Goals conceded | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Scored per game | 1.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| Conceded per game | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams scored (yes · no) | 0% 0 · 4 | 0% 0 · 2 | 0% 0 · 2 |
| Clean sheets (yes · no) | 50% 2 · 2 | 50% 1 · 1 | 100% 2 · 0 |
| Scored a goal (yes · no) | 50% 2 · 2 | 50% 1 · 1 | 0% 0 · 2 |
About Juventude Barcarenense U20
Juventude Barcarenense U20 are a football club from Brazil who play in the Paraense U20.
Across 8 completed matches this season, Juventude Barcarenense U20 average 2.88 goals scored and 0.75 conceded. They have kept 4 clean sheets, both teams have scored in 13% of their games and 63% have gone over 2.5 goals. Their last 5 results, oldest first: W W L L L.
Frequently asked questions
How many goals do Juventude Barcarenense U20 score and concede?
In 8 matches this season Juventude Barcarenense U20 have scored 23 (2.88 per game) and conceded 6 (0.75 per game).
Are Sportiya's Juventude Barcarenense U20 predictions free?
Yes. Every prediction on Sportiya is free to read, with no sign-up. Open any Juventude Barcarenense U20 match from this page for the odds, probability, form, head-to-head and analysis behind the pick. Predictions are information, not advice: bet responsibly, 18+ only.
More picks: today's football predictions · tomorrow · Paraense U20 predictions and table