Mongolia
Athletic 220
Statistics, results, fixtures, table and predictions · 2022/23
Season Snapshot
19 completed matches across all competitions
W3
Wins
D5
Draws
L11
Losses
Goals scored
19
1.00 per game
Goals conceded
33
1.74 per game
Clean sheets
3
16% of games
Both teams scored
53%
10 of 19
Over 2.5 goals
53%
10 of 19
Scored in
63%
12 of 19
Athletic 220 Results
Every completed match this season, newest first. Open one for the prediction, odds and head-to-head.
3
Won · 16%
5
Drawn · 26%
11
Lost · 58%
03/07/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2200
LHT 0-030/06/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2200
LHT 0-126/06/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2201
LHT 1-123/06/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2200
LHT 0-319/06/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2201
LHT 0-016/06/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2201
L22/05/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2202
WHT 0-119/05/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2200
LHT 0-015/05/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2202
LHT 1-211/05/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2200
LHT 0-106/05/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2201
DHT 1-130/04/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2200
DHT 0-023/04/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2201
DHT 0-119/04/2022
AFC Champions League Two
Athletic 2201
LHT 1-114/04/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2200
LHT 0-009/04/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2201
D03/04/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2202
WHT 1-006/11/2021
Premier League
Athletic 2201
DHT 1-003/11/2021
Premier League
Athletic 2205
WHT 3-0
2
Won · 22%
1
Drawn · 11%
6
Lost · 67%
30/06/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2200
LHT 0-123/06/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2200
LHT 0-316/06/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2201
L19/05/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2200
LHT 0-011/05/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2200
LHT 0-130/04/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2200
DHT 0-014/04/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2200
LHT 0-003/04/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2202
WHT 1-003/11/2021
Premier League
Athletic 2205
WHT 3-0
1
Won · 10%
4
Drawn · 40%
5
Lost · 50%
03/07/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2200
LHT 0-026/06/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2201
LHT 1-119/06/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2201
LHT 0-022/05/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2202
WHT 0-115/05/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2202
LHT 1-206/05/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2201
DHT 1-123/04/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2201
DHT 0-119/04/2022
AFC Champions League Two
Athletic 2201
LHT 1-109/04/2022
Premier League
Athletic 2201
D06/11/2021
Premier League
Athletic 2201
DHT 1-0
Athletic 220 Statistics
Goals, over/under lines, both teams scored and clean sheets, over the full match and each half. Computed from this season's completed games.
| Athletic 220 | Full time | 1st half | 2nd half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 19 | 17 | 17 |
| Goals scored | 19 | 11 | 6 |
| Goals conceded | 33 | 10 | 18 |
| Scored per game | 1.00 | 0.65 | 0.35 |
| Conceded per game | 1.74 | 0.59 | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 35% | 35% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 18% | 18% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% | 0% | 6% |
| Both teams scored (yes · no) | 53% 10 · 9 | 24% 4 · 13 | 12% 2 · 15 |
| Clean sheets (yes · no) | 16% 3 · 16 | 53% 9 · 8 | 35% 6 · 11 |
| Scored a goal (yes · no) | 63% 12 · 7 | 47% 8 · 9 | 29% 5 · 12 |
| Athletic 220 (home) | Full time | 1st half | 2nd half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| Goals scored | 8 | 4 | 3 |
| Goals conceded | 16 | 5 | 7 |
| Scored per game | 0.89 | 0.50 | 0.38 |
| Conceded per game | 1.78 | 0.63 | 0.88 |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 25% | 38% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 25% | 13% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams scored (yes · no) | 22% 2 · 7 | 0% 0 · 8 | 13% 1 · 7 |
| Clean sheets (yes · no) | 22% 2 · 7 | 63% 5 · 3 | 38% 3 · 5 |
| Scored a goal (yes · no) | 33% 3 · 6 | 25% 2 · 6 | 25% 2 · 6 |
| Athletic 220 (away) | Full time | 1st half | 2nd half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 10 | 9 | 9 |
| Goals scored | 11 | 7 | 3 |
| Goals conceded | 17 | 5 | 11 |
| Scored per game | 1.10 | 0.78 | 0.33 |
| Conceded per game | 1.70 | 0.56 | 1.22 |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 44% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 11% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% | 11% |
| Both teams scored (yes · no) | 80% 8 · 2 | 44% 4 · 5 | 11% 1 · 8 |
| Clean sheets (yes · no) | 10% 1 · 9 | 44% 4 · 5 | 33% 3 · 6 |
| Scored a goal (yes · no) | 90% 9 · 1 | 67% 6 · 3 | 33% 3 · 6 |
About Athletic 220
Athletic 220 are a football club from Mongolia. The club was founded in 2016.
Across 19 completed matches this season, Athletic 220 average 1.00 goals scored and 1.74 conceded. They have kept 3 clean sheets, both teams have scored in 53% of their games and 53% have gone over 2.5 goals. Their last 5 results, oldest first: L L L L L.
Frequently asked questions
How many goals do Athletic 220 score and concede?
In 19 matches this season Athletic 220 have scored 19 (1.00 per game) and conceded 33 (1.74 per game).
Are Sportiya's Athletic 220 predictions free?
Yes. Every prediction on Sportiya is free to read, with no sign-up. Open any Athletic 220 match from this page for the odds, probability, form, head-to-head and analysis behind the pick. Predictions are information, not advice: bet responsibly, 18+ only.
More picks: today's football predictions · tomorrow