Turkey
Yozgatspor 1959
Statistics, results, fixtures, table and predictions · 2019/20
Season Snapshot
31 completed matches across all competitions
W9
Wins
D11
Draws
L11
Losses
Goals scored
26
0.84 per game
Goals conceded
36
1.16 per game
Clean sheets
12
39% of games
Both teams scored
42%
13 of 31
Over 2.5 goals
39%
12 of 31
Scored in
55%
17 of 31
Yozgatspor 1959 Results
Every completed match this season, newest first. Open one for the prediction, odds and head-to-head.
9
Won · 29%
11
Drawn · 35%
11
Lost · 35%
15/03/2020
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
LHT 0-008/03/2020
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19592
WHT 1-129/02/2020
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
DHT 0-023/02/2020
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
DHT 0-019/02/2020
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19591
WHT 0-115/02/2020
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19593
WHT 1-109/02/2020
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
LHT 1-002/02/2020
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19591
WHT 1-026/01/2020
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
LHT 1-019/01/2020
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
LHT 0-012/01/2020
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
DHT 0-015/12/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
DHT 0-008/12/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19591
LHT 1-101/12/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19591
DHT 0-024/11/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19591
LHT 2-017/11/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19594
WHT 2-210/11/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19591
DHT 0-003/11/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
DHT 0-026/10/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19592
LHT 3-120/10/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19591
WHT 0-013/10/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19591
WHT 0-109/10/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19591
DHT 1-005/10/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19591
LHT 2-129/09/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
LHT 0-125/09/2019
Türkiye Kupası
Yozgatspor 19590
LHT 0-021/09/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
DHT 0-015/09/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19591
LHT 1-211/09/2019
Türkiye Kupası
Yozgatspor 19592
WHT 0-107/09/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19592
WHT 1-001/09/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
DHT 0-028/08/2019
Türkiye Kupası
Yozgatspor 19590
DHT 0-0
5
Won · 36%
5
Drawn · 36%
4
Lost · 29%
08/03/2020
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19592
WHT 1-123/02/2020
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
DHT 0-015/02/2020
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19593
WHT 1-102/02/2020
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19591
WHT 1-019/01/2020
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
LHT 0-008/12/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19591
LHT 1-117/11/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19594
WHT 2-203/11/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
DHT 0-020/10/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19591
WHT 0-009/10/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19591
DHT 1-029/09/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
LHT 0-115/09/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19591
LHT 1-201/09/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
DHT 0-028/08/2019
Türkiye Kupası
Yozgatspor 19590
DHT 0-0
4
Won · 24%
6
Drawn · 35%
7
Lost · 41%
15/03/2020
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
LHT 0-029/02/2020
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
DHT 0-019/02/2020
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19591
WHT 0-109/02/2020
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
LHT 1-026/01/2020
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
LHT 1-012/01/2020
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
DHT 0-015/12/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
DHT 0-001/12/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19591
DHT 0-024/11/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19591
LHT 2-010/11/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19591
DHT 0-026/10/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19592
LHT 3-113/10/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19591
WHT 0-105/10/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19591
LHT 2-125/09/2019
Türkiye Kupası
Yozgatspor 19590
LHT 0-021/09/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19590
DHT 0-011/09/2019
Türkiye Kupası
Yozgatspor 19592
WHT 0-107/09/2019
3. Lig - Group 3
Yozgatspor 19592
WHT 1-0
Yozgatspor 1959 Statistics
Goals, over/under lines, both teams scored and clean sheets, over the full match and each half. Computed from this season's completed games.
| Yozgatspor 1959 | Full time | 1st half | 2nd half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 31 | 31 | 31 |
| Goals scored | 26 | 13 | 13 |
| Goals conceded | 36 | 18 | 18 |
| Scored per game | 0.84 | 0.42 | 0.42 |
| Conceded per game | 1.16 | 0.58 | 0.58 |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 26% | 35% |
| Over 2.5 | 39% | 13% | 6% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 6% | 0% |
| Both teams scored (yes · no) | 42% 13 · 18 | 23% 7 · 24 | 16% 5 · 26 |
| Clean sheets (yes · no) | 39% 12 · 19 | 61% 19 · 12 | 58% 18 · 13 |
| Scored a goal (yes · no) | 55% 17 · 14 | 39% 12 · 19 | 32% 10 · 21 |
| Yozgatspor 1959 (home) | Full time | 1st half | 2nd half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| Goals scored | 14 | 8 | 6 |
| Goals conceded | 15 | 8 | 7 |
| Scored per game | 1.00 | 0.57 | 0.43 |
| Conceded per game | 1.07 | 0.57 | 0.50 |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 36% | 29% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 14% | 7% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 7% | 0% |
| Both teams scored (yes · no) | 43% 6 · 8 | 36% 5 · 9 | 0% 0 · 14 |
| Clean sheets (yes · no) | 43% 6 · 8 | 57% 8 · 6 | 71% 10 · 4 |
| Scored a goal (yes · no) | 57% 8 · 6 | 50% 7 · 7 | 29% 4 · 10 |
| Yozgatspor 1959 (away) | Full time | 1st half | 2nd half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 17 | 17 |
| Goals scored | 12 | 5 | 7 |
| Goals conceded | 21 | 10 | 11 |
| Scored per game | 0.71 | 0.29 | 0.41 |
| Conceded per game | 1.24 | 0.59 | 0.65 |
| Over 1.5 | 59% | 18% | 41% |
| Over 2.5 | 35% | 12% | 6% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 6% | 0% |
| Both teams scored (yes · no) | 41% 7 · 10 | 12% 2 · 15 | 29% 5 · 12 |
| Clean sheets (yes · no) | 35% 6 · 11 | 65% 11 · 6 | 47% 8 · 9 |
| Scored a goal (yes · no) | 53% 9 · 8 | 29% 5 · 12 | 35% 6 · 11 |
Yozgatspor 1959 Squad
20 players
Manager
F. Kavlak
Turkey · 43 years
Goalkeepers
Ö. Karakurt26 yrs
S. Köse23 yrs
K. Latif20 yrs
M. Şenol21 yrs
Defenders
S. Çevik27 yrs
A. Gülme23 yrs
İ. Koçak22 yrs
Ö. Sunar30 yrs
K. Ülük25 yrs
M. Yeniler31 yrs
E. Yurtlu24 yrs
Midfielders
H. Akman21 yrs
Ü. Avcı35 yrs
İ. Bıçakcı23 yrs
L. Kaya26 yrs
D. Öztürk19 yrs
E. Taşkıngül23 yrs
A. Yilmaz24 yrs
Attackers
Y. Bayraktar20 yrs
Ö. Demir21 yrs
About Yozgatspor 1959
Yozgatspor 1959 are a football club from Turkey who play in the 3. Lig - Group 3. The club was founded in 1959.
Across 31 completed matches this season, Yozgatspor 1959 average 0.84 goals scored and 1.16 conceded. They have kept 12 clean sheets, both teams have scored in 42% of their games and 39% have gone over 2.5 goals. Their last 5 results, oldest first: W D D W L.
Frequently asked questions
How many goals do Yozgatspor 1959 score and concede?
In 31 matches this season Yozgatspor 1959 have scored 26 (0.84 per game) and conceded 36 (1.16 per game).
Are Sportiya's Yozgatspor 1959 predictions free?
Yes. Every prediction on Sportiya is free to read, with no sign-up. Open any Yozgatspor 1959 match from this page for the odds, probability, form, head-to-head and analysis behind the pick. Predictions are information, not advice: bet responsibly, 18+ only.
More picks: today's football predictions · tomorrow · 3. Lig - Group 3 predictions and table