Germany
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U19
Statistics, results, fixtures, table and predictions · 2024/25
Season Snapshot
26 completed matches across all competitions
W2
Wins
D6
Draws
L18
Losses
Goals scored
19
0.73 per game
Goals conceded
88
3.38 per game
Clean sheets
2
8% of games
Both teams scored
46%
12 of 26
Over 2.5 goals
65%
17 of 26
Scored in
50%
13 of 26
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U19 Results
Every completed match this season, newest first. Open one for the prediction, odds and head-to-head.
2
Won · 8%
6
Drawn · 23%
18
Lost · 69%
17/05/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U191
DHT 0-010/05/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U191
LHT 3-003/05/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 0-126/04/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 1-005/04/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
DHT 0-022/03/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U191
LHT 2-015/03/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U193
DHT 0-308/03/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U191
DHT 0-001/03/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U192
DHT 1-222/02/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 0-008/02/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U192
LHT 2-001/02/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U191
LHT 1-207/12/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U192
DHT 0-230/11/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U191
LHT 0-123/11/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U191
LHT 0-203/11/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U191
WHT 0-126/10/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 0-120/10/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 0-129/09/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 0-021/09/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U192
WHT 0-114/09/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 0-025/08/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 5-018/08/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 0-114/08/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 2-010/08/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 0-003/08/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 0-0
0
Won · 0%
4
Drawn · 31%
9
Lost · 69%
17/05/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U191
DHT 0-003/05/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 0-105/04/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
DHT 0-008/03/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U191
DHT 0-022/02/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 0-001/02/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U191
LHT 1-207/12/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U192
DHT 0-230/11/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U191
LHT 0-123/11/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U191
LHT 0-226/10/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 0-120/10/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 0-118/08/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 0-103/08/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 0-0
2
Won · 15%
2
Drawn · 15%
9
Lost · 69%
10/05/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U191
LHT 3-026/04/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 1-022/03/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U191
LHT 2-015/03/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U193
DHT 0-301/03/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U192
DHT 1-208/02/2025
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U192
LHT 2-003/11/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U191
WHT 0-129/09/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 0-021/09/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U192
WHT 0-114/09/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 0-025/08/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 5-014/08/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 2-010/08/2024
U19 Bundesliga
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U190
LHT 0-0
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U19 Statistics
Goals, over/under lines, both teams scored and clean sheets, over the full match and each half. Computed from this season's completed games.
| Rot-Weiß Erfurt U19 | Full time | 1st half | 2nd half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 26 | 26 | 26 |
| Goals scored | 19 | 8 | 11 |
| Goals conceded | 88 | 27 | 61 |
| Scored per game | 0.73 | 0.31 | 0.42 |
| Conceded per game | 3.38 | 1.04 | 2.35 |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 38% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% | 19% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 54% | 4% | 38% |
| Both teams scored (yes · no) | 46% 12 · 14 | 8% 2 · 24 | 31% 8 · 18 |
| Clean sheets (yes · no) | 8% 2 · 24 | 42% 11 · 15 | 12% 3 · 23 |
| Scored a goal (yes · no) | 50% 13 · 13 | 19% 5 · 21 | 35% 9 · 17 |
| Rot-Weiß Erfurt U19 (home) | Full time | 1st half | 2nd half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Goals scored | 7 | 1 | 6 |
| Goals conceded | 51 | 11 | 40 |
| Scored per game | 0.54 | 0.08 | 0.46 |
| Conceded per game | 3.92 | 0.85 | 3.08 |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 23% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 8% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 62% | 0% | 54% |
| Both teams scored (yes · no) | 46% 6 · 7 | 8% 1 · 12 | 31% 4 · 9 |
| Clean sheets (yes · no) | 8% 1 · 12 | 38% 5 · 8 | 15% 2 · 11 |
| Scored a goal (yes · no) | 46% 6 · 7 | 8% 1 · 12 | 38% 5 · 8 |
| Rot-Weiß Erfurt U19 (away) | Full time | 1st half | 2nd half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Goals scored | 12 | 7 | 5 |
| Goals conceded | 37 | 16 | 21 |
| Scored per game | 0.92 | 0.54 | 0.38 |
| Conceded per game | 2.85 | 1.23 | 1.62 |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 54% | 46% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 31% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 46% | 8% | 23% |
| Both teams scored (yes · no) | 46% 6 · 7 | 8% 1 · 12 | 31% 4 · 9 |
| Clean sheets (yes · no) | 8% 1 · 12 | 46% 6 · 7 | 8% 1 · 12 |
| Scored a goal (yes · no) | 54% 7 · 6 | 31% 4 · 9 | 31% 4 · 9 |
U19 Bundesliga Table
Germany · 2024/25 standings, Rot-Weiß Erfurt U19 highlighted.
| # | Team | GP | W | D | L | G | GD | P | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 42-14 | 28 | 27 | WWLWW | |
| 2 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 47-26 | 21 | 25 | WWLDW | |
| 3 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 21-24 | -3 | 16 | LWWLL | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 22-28 | -6 | 16 | LLWWW | |
| 5 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16-24 | -8 | 15 | LWLLW | |
| 6 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 21-25 | -4 | 12 | DWLDL | |
| 7 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 12-40 | -28 | 5 | DLLLD |
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U19 Season Detail
U19 Bundesliga, from the league's own team statistics.
Goals by minute
0-15
3/8
16-30
3/12
31-45
2/5
46-60
6/22
61-75
2/23
76+
6/15
ScoredConceded
Streaks, best results and shape
- Longest winning run
- 1
- Longest run of draws
- 3
- Longest losing run
- 6
- Biggest away win
- 1-2
- Heaviest home defeat
- 1-10
- Heaviest away defeat
- 9-0
- Penalties scored / missed
- 1 / 0
- Failed to score
- 13
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U19 Squad
28 players
Manager
T. Kost
Germany · 56 years
Goalkeepers
Marko Kessel19 yrs
D. Heinemann16 yrs
L. Ostfeld17 yrs
C. Scharf18 yrs
E. Mensah18 yrs
Defenders
Mate Tatishvili18 yrs
R. Jacky19 yrs
L. Florian19 yrs
F. Lischewski18 yrs
F. Miethe18 yrs
W. Paulik19 yrs
C. Kobelt18 yrs
Y. Mohammed19 yrs
L. Weigand18 yrs
Midfielders
P. Bürger19 yrs
s. Chentoufi18 yrs
A. Meier18 yrs
C. Kaba19 yrs
K. Bajramovic19 yrs
O. Chuzhykov18 yrs
D. Rank18 yrs
A. Sfishta18 yrs
Attackers
Nima Amiri19 yrs
B. Kehayov19 yrs
T. Weilert19 yrs
A. Stephan19 yrs
Marwan Kponton19 yrs
R. Lucic18 yrs
About Rot-Weiß Erfurt U19
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U19 are a football club from Germany who play in the U19 Bundesliga. Rot-Weiß Erfurt U19 play their home matches at Sportzentrum Cyriaksgebreite in Erfurt, which holds 2,000.
In the 2024/25 U19 Bundesliga, Rot-Weiß Erfurt U19 sit 7th with 5 points from 12 games: 0 won, 5 drawn and 7 lost, with 12 goals scored and 40 conceded (-28).
Across 26 completed matches this season, Rot-Weiß Erfurt U19 average 0.73 goals scored and 3.38 conceded. They have kept 2 clean sheets, both teams have scored in 46% of their games and 65% have gone over 2.5 goals. Their last 5 results, oldest first: D L L L D.
Frequently asked questions
Where are Rot-Weiß Erfurt U19 in the U19 Bundesliga table?
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U19 are 7th in the 2024/25 U19 Bundesliga with 5 points from 12 games (0W 5D 7L).
Where do Rot-Weiß Erfurt U19 play their home games?
Rot-Weiß Erfurt U19 play at Sportzentrum Cyriaksgebreite, Erfurt. The ground has a capacity of 2,000.
How many goals do Rot-Weiß Erfurt U19 score and concede?
In 26 matches this season Rot-Weiß Erfurt U19 have scored 19 (0.73 per game) and conceded 88 (3.38 per game).
Are Sportiya's Rot-Weiß Erfurt U19 predictions free?
Yes. Every prediction on Sportiya is free to read, with no sign-up. Open any Rot-Weiß Erfurt U19 match from this page for the odds, probability, form, head-to-head and analysis behind the pick. Predictions are information, not advice: bet responsibly, 18+ only.
Nearby in the table
More picks: today's football predictions · tomorrow · U19 Bundesliga predictions and table