Brazil
Iranduba W
Statistics, results, fixtures, table and predictions · 2016/17
Season Snapshot
10 completed matches across all competitions
W2
Wins
D4
Draws
L4
Losses
Goals scored
13
1.30 per game
Goals conceded
19
1.90 per game
Clean sheets
2
20% of games
Both teams scored
60%
6 of 10
Over 2.5 goals
60%
6 of 10
Scored in
80%
8 of 10
Iranduba W Results
Every completed match this season, newest first. Open one for the prediction, odds and head-to-head.
2
Won · 20%
4
Drawn · 40%
4
Lost · 40%
27/04/2016
Brasileiro Women
Iranduba W0
LHT 3-020/04/2016
Brasileiro Women
Iranduba W1
LHT 0-213/04/2016
Brasileiro Women
Iranduba W1
DHT 0-105/04/2016
Brasileiro Women
Iranduba W0
LHT 2-030/03/2016
Brasileiro Women
Iranduba W1
LHT 1-023/03/2016
Brasileiro Women
Iranduba W2
DHT 1-010/02/2016
Brasileiro Women
Iranduba W5
WHT 1-003/02/2016
Brasileiro Women
Iranduba W1
DHT 1-127/01/2016
Brasileiro Women
Iranduba W1
DHT 1-121/01/2016
Brasileiro Women
Iranduba W1
WHT 0-1
1
Won · 20%
3
Drawn · 60%
1
Lost · 20%
1
Won · 20%
1
Drawn · 20%
3
Lost · 60%
Iranduba W Statistics
Goals, over/under lines, both teams scored and clean sheets, over the full match and each half. Computed from this season's completed games.
| Iranduba W | Full time | 1st half | 2nd half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Goals scored | 13 | 5 | 8 |
| Goals conceded | 19 | 11 | 8 |
| Scored per game | 1.30 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
| Conceded per game | 1.90 | 1.10 | 0.80 |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 10% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% | 10% |
| Both teams scored (yes · no) | 60% 6 · 4 | 20% 2 · 8 | 20% 2 · 8 |
| Clean sheets (yes · no) | 20% 2 · 8 | 30% 3 · 7 | 60% 6 · 4 |
| Scored a goal (yes · no) | 80% 8 · 2 | 50% 5 · 5 | 50% 5 · 5 |
| Iranduba W (home) | Full time | 1st half | 2nd half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Goals scored | 10 | 3 | 7 |
| Goals conceded | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Scored per game | 2.00 | 0.60 | 1.40 |
| Conceded per game | 1.20 | 0.80 | 0.40 |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 40% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 0% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% | 20% |
| Both teams scored (yes · no) | 80% 4 · 1 | 20% 1 · 4 | 20% 1 · 4 |
| Clean sheets (yes · no) | 20% 1 · 4 | 40% 2 · 3 | 80% 4 · 1 |
| Scored a goal (yes · no) | 100% 5 · 0 | 60% 3 · 2 | 80% 4 · 1 |
| Iranduba W (away) | Full time | 1st half | 2nd half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Goals scored | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Goals conceded | 13 | 7 | 6 |
| Scored per game | 0.60 | 0.40 | 0.20 |
| Conceded per game | 2.60 | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams scored (yes · no) | 40% 2 · 3 | 20% 1 · 4 | 20% 1 · 4 |
| Clean sheets (yes · no) | 20% 1 · 4 | 20% 1 · 4 | 40% 2 · 3 |
| Scored a goal (yes · no) | 60% 3 · 2 | 40% 2 · 3 | 20% 1 · 4 |
Brasileiro Women Table
Brazil · 2016/17 standings, Iranduba W highlighted.
| # | Team | GP | W | D | L | G | GD | P | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9-4 | 5 | 10 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8-2 | 6 | 8 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7-3 | 4 | 7 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-9 | -6 | 1 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-12 | -9 | 1 | ||
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11-1 | 10 | 10 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7-3 | 4 | 7 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-2 | 1 | 5 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | -4 | 4 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-12 | -11 | 1 | ||
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11-1 | 10 | 12 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17-7 | 10 | 9 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9-10 | -1 | 4 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-13 | -5 | 2 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-19 | -14 | 1 | ||
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9-1 | 8 | 10 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4-0 | 4 | 8 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9-6 | 3 | 7 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-10 | -7 | 3 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-10 | -8 | 0 |
About Iranduba W
Iranduba W are a football club from Brazil who play in the Brasileiro Women.
In the 2016/17 Brasileiro Women, Iranduba W sit 2nd with 8 points from 4 games: 2 won, 2 drawn and 0 lost, with 8 goals scored and 2 conceded (+6).
Across 10 completed matches this season, Iranduba W average 1.30 goals scored and 1.90 conceded. They have kept 2 clean sheets, both teams have scored in 60% of their games and 60% have gone over 2.5 goals. Their last 5 results, oldest first: L L D L L.
Frequently asked questions
Where are Iranduba W in the Brasileiro Women table?
Iranduba W are 2nd in the 2016/17 Brasileiro Women with 8 points from 4 games (2W 2D 0L).
How many goals do Iranduba W score and concede?
In 10 matches this season Iranduba W have scored 13 (1.30 per game) and conceded 19 (1.90 per game).
Are Sportiya's Iranduba W predictions free?
Yes. Every prediction on Sportiya is free to read, with no sign-up. Open any Iranduba W match from this page for the odds, probability, form, head-to-head and analysis behind the pick. Predictions are information, not advice: bet responsibly, 18+ only.
Nearby in the table
More picks: today's football predictions · tomorrow · Brasileiro Women predictions and table