Argentina
Boca Juniors W
Statistics, results, fixtures, table and predictions · 2022/23
Season Snapshot
6 completed matches across all competitions
W3
Wins
D2
Draws
L1
Losses
Goals scored
12
2.00 per game
Goals conceded
10
1.67 per game
Clean sheets
1
17% of games
Both teams scored
83%
5 of 6
Over 2.5 goals
67%
4 of 6
Scored in
100%
6 of 6
Boca Juniors W Results
Every completed match this season, newest first. Open one for the prediction, odds and head-to-head.
3
Won · 50%
2
Drawn · 33%
1
Lost · 17%
28/10/2022
CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina
Boca Juniors W1
LHT 1-125/10/2022
CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina
Boca Juniors W1
DHT 1-022/10/2022
CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina
Boca Juniors W2
WHT 1-119/10/2022
CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina
Boca Juniors W2
DHT 1-016/10/2022
CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina
Boca Juniors W4
WHT 2-113/10/2022
CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina
Boca Juniors W2
WHT 0-2
2
Won · 67%
0
Drawn · 0%
1
Lost · 33%
1
Won · 33%
2
Drawn · 67%
0
Lost · 0%
Boca Juniors W Statistics
Goals, over/under lines, both teams scored and clean sheets, over the full match and each half. Computed from this season's completed games.
| Boca Juniors W | Full time | 1st half | 2nd half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Goals scored | 12 | 6 | 6 |
| Goals conceded | 10 | 5 | 5 |
| Scored per game | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded per game | 1.67 | 0.83 | 0.83 |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 17% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams scored (yes · no) | 83% 5 · 1 | 50% 3 · 3 | 33% 2 · 4 |
| Clean sheets (yes · no) | 17% 1 · 5 | 17% 1 · 5 | 50% 3 · 3 |
| Scored a goal (yes · no) | 100% 6 · 0 | 67% 4 · 2 | 67% 4 · 2 |
| Boca Juniors W (home) | Full time | 1st half | 2nd half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Goals scored | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| Goals conceded | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| Scored per game | 2.33 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Conceded per game | 2.33 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 33% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams scored (yes · no) | 100% 3 · 0 | 100% 3 · 0 | 33% 1 · 2 |
| Clean sheets (yes · no) | 0% 0 · 3 | 0% 0 · 3 | 33% 1 · 2 |
| Scored a goal (yes · no) | 100% 3 · 0 | 100% 3 · 0 | 67% 2 · 1 |
| Boca Juniors W (away) | Full time | 1st half | 2nd half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Goals scored | 5 | 2 | 3 |
| Goals conceded | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Scored per game | 1.67 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Conceded per game | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 33% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams scored (yes · no) | 67% 2 · 1 | 0% 0 · 3 | 33% 1 · 2 |
| Clean sheets (yes · no) | 33% 1 · 2 | 33% 1 · 2 | 67% 2 · 1 |
| Scored a goal (yes · no) | 100% 3 · 0 | 33% 1 · 2 | 67% 2 · 1 |
About Boca Juniors W
Boca Juniors W are a football club from Argentina who play in the CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina.
Across 6 completed matches this season, Boca Juniors W average 2.00 goals scored and 1.67 conceded. They have kept 1 clean sheet, both teams have scored in 83% of their games and 67% have gone over 2.5 goals. Their last 5 results, oldest first: W D W D L.
Frequently asked questions
How many goals do Boca Juniors W score and concede?
In 6 matches this season Boca Juniors W have scored 12 (2.00 per game) and conceded 10 (1.67 per game).
Are Sportiya's Boca Juniors W predictions free?
Yes. Every prediction on Sportiya is free to read, with no sign-up. Open any Boca Juniors W match from this page for the odds, probability, form, head-to-head and analysis behind the pick. Predictions are information, not advice: bet responsibly, 18+ only.
More picks: today's football predictions · tomorrow · CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina predictions and table